Floyd Mayweather Jr.

Floyd (Money) Mayweather Jr. is an American professional boxer & boxing promoter. He is the best historical P4P boxer of the world. The legend Floyd Mayweather has won championships across 5 weight with welterweight division.

After retire Floyd Mayweather Jr. from professional boxing. He played a fight with Conor McGregor of UFC rules & he won the match. After sometime he set for japanese kickboxing star Tenshin Nasukawa for 3 rounds. Rizin Fighting Federation announced that the fight with Rizin 14 will going to 31th December 2018.

The legend Mayweather born was 24th February, 1977, in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA. He won One by one 3 national Golden Gloves & an Olympic bronze medal before turning professional fighter. Floyd Mayweather claimed his first championship as a super featherweight in 1998. Won World Lightweight Title in 2002. later accumulating titles in three other weight classes while retaining his Professionalism fighting life. His all success are the WBC super lightweight title in 2005 and the IBF, IBO, WBC and IBA welterweight titles.

Floyd Mayweather jr.
Birth name: Floyd Joy Sinclair
Alias: Money / Pretty Boy
Born: 24th February 1977
nationality: USA
Height: 5′ 8″ / 173cm
Reach: 72″ / 183cm
Nationality: USA
Birth: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Profession: Boxer & Boxing promoter

Floyd Mayweather jr. Records
Wins: 50
Lost: 0
KOs: 27 (54%)
Draws: 0
Total Bouts: 50
rounds: 397